X

Coming Soon...

Labrada.com Privacy Statement

1. Introduction and General Terms

Labrada.com is committed to protecting your personal information when you are using our website. This Privacy Policy relates to our use of any personal information you provide to us through the Labrada.com website.

In order to provide you with the full range of  services, we are sometimes required to collect information about you.

2 .What information will Labrada.com collect about me?

Whenever you provide such information, we are legally obliged to use your information in line with all laws concerning the protection of personal information, including the Data Protection Act 1998 (these laws are referred to collectively in this Privacy Policy as the "data protection laws").

When you sign up to receive further information from this site we may ask for personal information about you. This can consist of information such as your name & email address. Different web pages may ask for different personal information.

By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable www.labrada.com to provide you with the services you select.

Labrada.com  may  also use Cookies and IP addresses (an IP address is a number that can uniquely identify a specific computer or other network device on the internet). We use analysis software to look at IP addresses and Cookies for the purpose of enhancing your user experience. This information is not used to develop a personal profile of you and the log files are regularly purged.

3. How will Labrada.com  use the information they collect about me?

We  will use your personal information for a number of purposes including the following:

  • For "service administration purposes", which means that we may contact you for reasons related to the request for information you have signed up for.
  • To contact you about a submission you have made to the websites, including any content you provide.
  • To analyze and improve the services offered on the website and to determine traffic numbers.

4. When will you contact me?

  • We  may contact you:
    • in relation to the functioning of any service you have signed up for , for example more product information.
    • where you have opted to receive further correspondence.

5. Will I be contacted for marketing purposes?

We will not contact you for marketing purposes, or promote new services to you unless you specifically agree to be contacted for these purposes.

6. Offensive or inappropriate content on the Labrada.com website

If you post or send offensive, inappropriate or objectionable content anywhere on or to Labrada.com we may use your personal information to stop such behavior.

7. How long will you  keep my personal information?

We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as is necessary for the relevant service.

8. Changes to Labrada.com Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time so you may wish to check it each time you submit personal information to Labrada.com website. The date of the most recent revisions will appear on this page.

Third parties, including Facebook and Google, may use cookies, web beacons, and other storage technologies to collect or receive information from our websites and else where on the internet and use that information to provide measurement services and target ads. Users can opt-out of the collection and use of information for ad targeting by visiting http://www.aboutads.info/choices and http://www.youronlinechoices.eu


btn